Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 22/02/2024

Thank you for choosing MW Tours. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect the personal information of our customers in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

  1. Information We Collect
    We may collect personal information from you when you visit our website, make a booking, or interact with us. This information may include, but is not limited to:Name
    Contact details (address, email, phone number)
    Payment information
    Booking details
    Special requests or preferences
    Demographic information
  2. How We Use Your Information
    We use your personal information for the following purposes:
    Processing and managing bookings
    Providing relevant tour information
    Responding to inquiries and customer support
    Marketing and promotional activities (with your consent)
    Improving our services
  3. Sharing Information with Third Parties
    We may share your personal information with third-party agents or service providers,
    including but not limited to transportation companies, accommodation providers, and tour
    guides, to facilitate your bookings and enhance your tour experience.
    These third parties are contractually obligated to handle your information securely and in
    accordance with the APPs.
  4. Security
    We take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we collect from unauthorized
    access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.
  5. Your Rights and Choices
    You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. You may also optout of receiving marketing communications at any time.
  6. Cookies and Tracking Technologies
    We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience on our website. You can manage your
    cookie preferences through your browser settings.
  7. Changes to this Privacy Policy
    We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on our
    website with the updated effective date.
  8. Contact Us
    If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at MW
    Tours.

By using our website and services, you consent to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy.

MW Tours.
Suite 6, 3368 Pacific Highway,
Springwood QLD 4127
customerservice@mwtours.com.au
(07) 1300 842 688

Travel Journal

Let’s Explore… Oita!

KyushuΒ is Japan's third largest island; it has seven distinct prefectures – Oita being one of them.Β Surrounded by the mountains and the sea, nature-rich Oita Prefecture is best known for hot springs. It ranks the highest in

Jiangsu Famil

Last month I (Kim from the MW Tours Marketing Team!) was lucky enough to travel to the beautiful Jiangsu Province in China, with five fantastic Travel Agents from Cairns. We flew from Cairns to Shanghai on

MW Tours Cherry Blossom Promo 2024

Let’s talk tours!

Get in contact with our friendly travel experts and start your journey today!
Get in contact now for a Free tour Consultation!